LIST OF STAFF MEMBERS

 

S.No.

Name

Qualification

Academic & Professional

Designation

Date of Appointment

Type of Appointment

1

Mrs. SeemaBhati

M.A

B.Ed

Principal

01-08-2012

Permanent

2

Mrs. Rita Goswami

M.A

B.Ed.

Vice-Principal

10-08-1983

Permanent

3

Mr. Rajendra Singh

M.A

B.Ed.

PGT (Hindi)

15-01-1987

Permanent

4

Mrs. Nisha Sharma

M.A.

B.Ed.

PGT (English)

05-04-1989

Permanent

5

Mrs. Neeta Rastogi

M.Sc.

B.Ed.

PGT( Biology)

26-04-2007

Permanent

6

Mrs. Aarti Singh

M.Com.

B.Ed.

P.G.T. (ABST)

15-04-2010

Permanent

7

Mrs. ReenaMaini

M.Sc.

M.Tech

P.G.T (I.P.)

25-06-2011

Permanent

8

Mrs. Kanchan Tiwari

 

 

P.G.T (Chemistry)

 

 

9

Mr. PushpendraDialani

M.Com.

B.Ed.

P.G.T (Economics)

01-08-2014

Permanent

10

Mr. Ajit Singh

 

 

PGT (Phy. Edn.)

 

 

11

Mr. Sunil Kumawat

M.Sc.

B.Ed

PGT (Maths)

01-07-2016

Probation

12

Mrs. Reeshma PK

 

 

PGT (Physics)

 

 

13

Mrs. AbhaMukharjee

M.A.

B.Ed.

T.G.T

01-07-1991

Permanent

14

Mrs. Shabana

M.A

B.Ed

T.G.T

26-06-2000

Permanent

15

Ms. AmitaSaxena

M.A.

M.Lib.Sc.

Librarian

01-07-2003

Permanent

16

Mr. Ghanshyam Sharma

M.A.

B.Ed.

TGT

01-12-2006

Permanent

17

Mrs. PrameshJangid

B.P.Ed.

M.Phil.

T.G.T. (Games)

13-04-2010

Permanent

18

Mrs. Rashmika Jain

BCA

MCA

T.G.T. (Computer)

25-06-2011

Permanent

19

Mr. JitendraRana

M.A Music

SangeetVishrad

T.G.T (Music)

01-08-2014

Permanent

20

Mr. ShambhuDayal Sharma

M.Sc.

B.Ed.

T.G.T (Maths)

12-07-2016

Probation

21

Mrs. ParulKhanna

M.A.

B.Ed.

T.G.T (Drawing)

10-04-2017

Probation

22

Ms. ShivangiSaxena

M.Sc.

-

T.G.T (Health Wellness)

18-04-2017

Probation

23

Mr. Dilip Kumar Jana

M.Com.

B.Ed.

P.R.T

22-12-2000

Permanent

24

Mrs. Susmita Bhattacharya

B.Sc.

B.Ed

P.R.T

05-07-2004

Permanent

25

Mrs. NeeruAgrawal

M.A.

STC

P.R.T

26-06-2000

Permanent

26

Mrs. Rashmi

M.A

B.Ed

P.R.T

06-11-2006

Permanent

27

Mrs. ShivaniSaini

B.A

B.Ed.

P.R.T

01-07-2002

Permanent

28

Mrs. PriyankaPeelwal

B.A.

B.Ed.

N.T.T

21-07-2010

Permanent

29

Mrs. NemlataArora

Hr. Sec.

N.T.T

N.T.T

28-09-2012

Permanent

Non - Teaching Staff

30

Mr. Rajesh Sharma

B.Com.

-

Acct. Asst.

01-09-1989

Permanent

31

Mr. Rajesh Kumar Sharma

M.A.

DCST

Officer Superintendent

08-11-2016

Permanent

32

Mr. Rajesh Mishra

B.A.

PGDCST

Computer Lab Attendant 

27-10-1999

Permanent

33

Mr. Pawan Kumar Saini

B Sc.

-

Lab Attendant

01-06-2009

Probation

34

Mr. RameshwarLalJat

M.Sc.

B.Ed.

Lab Attendant

05-04-2018

Probation

Group D Staff

35

Mrs. Geeta Devi

Illiterate

Illiterate-

Sahayika

03-08-1994

Permanent

36

Mrs. Chandra Kanta

Illiterate

Illiterate

Sahayika

27-07-1996

Permanent

37

Mr. GoriShanker

Illiterate

Illiterate

Gardner

01-10-1997

Permanent

38

Mr. Ram Lal

8th Pass

-

Gardner

01-07-1994

Permanent

39

Mr. ChotiLal

8th Pass

-

Chowkidar

14-05-1999

Permanent

40

Mr. Rajendra Kumar

8th Pass

Watchman

26-04-2002

Permanent

41

Mr. Vivek Kumar Saxena

Secondary

-

Chowkidar

01-01-2004

Permanent

42

Mr. Omprakash

Illiterate

-

Sweeper

01-09-2000

Permanent

43

Mr. SikanderHarijan

5th Pass

-

Sweeper

18-04-2002

Permanent

44

Mr. Chandra Prakash

5th Pass

-

Sweeper

23-09-2002

Permanent

Back to Top